full screen background image

Caribbean Premier League, 2013 / Fixtures, Points Table, CPL Results

Caribbean Premier League, 2013 / Fixtures, Points Table, CPL Results

Antigua Hawksbills, Barbados Tridents, Guyana Amazon Warriors, Jamaica Tallawahs, St Lucia Zouks, Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel

Teams: Antigua Hawksbills, Barbados Tridents, Guyana Amazon Warriors, Jamaica Tallawahs, St Lucia Zouks, Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel

Caribbean Premier League, 2013 / Fixtures, Points Table, CPL Results

Date and Time Match Result
Tue Jul 30
23:30 GMT | 19:30 local
00:30 BST +1d
Barbados Tridents v St Lucia Zouks
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
 Barbados Tridents won by 17 runs
Wed Jul 31
23:30 GMT | 19:30 local
00:30 BST +1d
Guyana Amazon Warriors v Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel
Providence Stadium, Guyana
 Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 19 runs
Thu Aug 1
23:30 GMT | 19:30 local
00:30 BST +1d
Barbados Tridents v Antigua Hawksbills
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
 Barbados Tridents won by 12 runs
Fri Aug 2
23:30 GMT | 19:30 local
00:30 BST +1d
Guyana Amazon Warriors v Jamaica Tallawahs
Providence Stadium, Guyana
 Amazon won by 8 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)
Sat Aug 3
23:30 GMT | 19:30 local
00:30 BST +1d
Barbados Tridents v Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
 Barbados Tridents won by 4 wickets (with 72 balls remaining)
Sun Aug 4
19:00 GMT | 15:00 local
20:00 BST
Antigua Hawksbills v Jamaica Tallawahs
Providence Stadium, Guyana
Jamaica Tallawahs won by 7 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)
Sun Aug 4
23:30 GMT | 19:30 local
00:30 BST +1d
Guyana Amazon Warriors v St Lucia Zouks
Providence Stadium, Guyana
 St Lucia Zouks won by 5 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Tue Aug 6
23:30 GMT | 19:30 local
00:30 BST +1d
St Lucia Zouks v Antigua Hawksbills
Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
 Antigua Hawksbills won by 33 runs
Wed Aug 7
23:30 GMT | 19:30 local
00:30 BST +1d
Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel v Jamaica Tallawahs
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
 Jamaica Tallawahs won by 5 runs
Thu Aug 8
23:30 GMT | 19:30 local
00:30 BST +1d
St Lucia Zouks v Barbados Tridents
Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
 Barbados Tridents won by 83 runs
Fri Aug 9
23:30 GMT | 19:30 local
00:30 BST +1d
Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel v Guyana Amazon Warriors
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
Red Steel won by 3 runs
Sat Aug 10
23:30 GMT | 19:30 local
00:30 BST +1d
St Lucia Zouks v Jamaica Tallawahs
Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
 Tallawahs won by 6 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
Sun Aug 11
19:00 GMT | 15:00 local
20:00 BST
Barbados Tridents v Guyana Amazon Warriors
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
 Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 27 runs
Sun Aug 11
23:30 GMT | 19:30 local
00:30 BST +1d
Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel v Antigua Hawksbills
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
 Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel won by 1 run (D/L method)
Tue Aug 13
23:30 GMT | 19:30 local
00:30 BST +1d
Antigua Hawksbills v Barbados Tridents
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua
 Antigua Hawksbills won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Thu Aug 15
19:00 GMT | 14:00 local
20:00 BST
Jamaica Tallawahs v Guyana Amazon Warriors
Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica
 Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 5 runs
Thu Aug 15
23:30 GMT | 19:30 local
00:30 BST +1d
Antigua Hawksbills v St Lucia Zouks
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua
 St Lucia Zouks won by 17 runs (D/L method)
Sat Aug 17
15:00 GMT | 10:00 local
16:00 BST
St Lucia Zouks v Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel
Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica
 Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel won by 6 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
Sat Aug 17
19:00 GMT | 14:00 local
20:00 BST
Jamaica Tallawahs v Barbados Tridents
Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica
Jamaica Tallawahs won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Sat Aug 17
23:30 GMT | 19:30 local
00:30 BST +1d
Antigua Hawksbills v Guyana Amazon Warriors
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua
 Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 5 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Sun Aug 18
19:00 GMT | 14:00 local
20:00 BST
Jamaica Tallawahs v Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel
Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica
 Jamaica Tallawahs won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Thu Aug 22
23:30 GMT | 19:30 local
00:30 BST +1d
1st Semi-Final – Guyana Amazon Warriors v Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
 Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 7 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)
Fri Aug 23
23:30 GMT | 19:30 local
00:30 BST +1d
2nd Semi-Final – Jamaica Tallawahs v Barbados Tridents
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
 Jamaica Tallawahs won by 7 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Sat Aug 24
23:30 GMT | 19:30 local
00:30 BST +1d
Final – Guyana Amazon Warriors v Jamaica Tallawahs
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
 Jamaica Tallawahs won by 7 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)

 

 Caribbean Premier League, 2013  Points Table

Teams Mat Won Lost Tied N/R Pts Net RR For Against
Guyana Amazon Warriors 7 5 2 0 0 10 +0.628 1013/134.3 963/139.3
Jamaica Tallawahs 7 5 2 0 0 10 +0.162 911/132.3 903/134.3
Barbados Tridents 7 4 3 0 0 8 +1.069 875/128.0 791/137.1
Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel 7 3 4 0 0 6 -0.647 859/132.5 875/123.0
Antigua Hawksbills 7 2 5 0 0 4 -0.151 889/124.4 892/122.3
St Lucia Zouks 7 2 5 0 0 4 -1.190 840/130.1 963/126.0

 

List of International Players Played in CCPL 2013

  • Antigua Hawksbills: Justin Kemp, Ben Rohrer, Ricky Ponting
  • Barbados Tridents: Shakib Al Hasan, Shoaib Malik, Umar Akmal (replaced by Azhar Mahmood)
  • Guyana Amazon Warriors: James Franklin, Mohammad Hafeez (replaced by Lasith Malinga), Martin Guptill (replaced by Tillakaratne Dilshan)
  • Jamaica Tallawahs: Muttiah Muralitharan, Vernon Philander, Ahmed Shehzad (replaced by Kumar Sangakkara)
  • St Lucia Zouks: Herschelle Gibbs, Misbah-ul-Haq, Tamim Iqbal
  • Trinidad & Tobago: Ross Taylor, Kevin O’Brien, Davy Jacobs (replaced by Mahela Jayawardene)

 

CARIBBEAN FANS!!

The following TV channels in the region will be airing Limacol CPL 2013 LIVE:

FRANCHISE COUNTRIES:
ANTIGUA – Antigua & Barbuda Broadcasting Service
BARBADOS – Caribbean Broadcasting Corporation
GUYANA – National Communications Network
GUYANA – TVG
JAMAICA – Television Jamaica (TVJ)
ST. LUCIA – Helen Television System
ST. LUCIA – Daher Broadcasting Service
TRINIDAD – Caribbean Communications Network – TV6
TRINIDAD – CNMG

BRITISH VIRGIN ISLAND – Caribbean Broadcasting Network
CAYMAN ISLANDS – CITN
DOMINICA – Marpin 2K4
GRENADA – Grenada Broadcasting Network
ST. KITTS – ZIZ Broadcasting Corporation
ST. VINCENT & THE GRENADINES – St. Vincent & the Grenadines Broadcasting Corp.